Vaultgold24
Data protection Data protection declaration according to EU - GDPR. Responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws is: Rittberger GbR Kantstrasse 30 38536 Meinersen Managing Director: Michael Rittberger Your rights as a data subject You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details of our data protection officer:    - Information about your data stored by us and their processing,    - Correction of incorrect personal data,    - deletion of your data stored by us,    - Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,    - Objection to the processing of your data by us and    - Data portability, provided you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us. If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future. You can contact the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the federal state of your place of residence, your work or the alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html. Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this data protection declaration. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:    - you have given your express consent to this,    - the processing is necessary to process a contract with you,    - the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation, Processing is necessary to safeguard legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data. Deletion or blocking of the data We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as stipulated by the various storage periods provided by law. After the respective purpose or expiry of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions. Collection of general information when you visit our website When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically recorded by means of a cookie. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the website content you have requested and is mandatory when using the Internet. In particular, they are processed for the following purposes:    - Ensuring a problem-free connection to the website,    - Ensuring that our website can be used smoothly,    - Evaluation of system security and stability as well as    - for further administrative purposes. The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest from the aforementioned data collection purposes. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about you personally. The recipients of the data are only the responsible body and, if applicable, the processor. Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it. Cookies Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your hard drive by a website server. This automatically gives us certain data such as B. IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet. Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can make navigation easier for you and enable our website to be displayed correctly. In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent. Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies. * Use of affiliate links / banners The banners / links from our cooperation partners that are embedded by us collect and process your personal data to the extent necessary in each case, insofar as you provide them for inquiries or other individual transactions. The data you provide will be used to fulfill contractual obligations towards you and to manage and process the contractual relationship, if necessary. In addition, it is used to the extent necessary to enable the data you provide in the context of making bookings and orders with the respective provider. The transfer of your personal data and beyond that to third parties to the extent necessary in each case, insofar as this is necessary in the context of the purpose you have made, for example to place your booking request there as requested. Please note that we are not responsible for the agreements concluded between you and the respective provider and, in particular, have no influence on data processing on third party websites. See data protection partner. Partner: BullionVault - Data protection Use of Google Analytics (NOT INSTALLED) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Visitor counter Our website uses the Fastcounter visitor counter. Fastcounter is operated by DirectUpload Limited, Unit 308, 3 / F, Chevalier House, 45-51 Chatham Road South, Tsimshatsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Fastcounter is a free visitor counter that analyzes and evaluates the visitors and page views on this website. The IP address, date and time of the request, browser type, browser language, screen resolution, referrer and device type are read out and transmitted to the operator of Fastcounter. All data is transmitted SSL-encrypted and of course completely anonymized and evaluated according to the guidelines of the DSVGO. The IP address is pseudonymized during the transmission so that no personal data is transmitted to the operator of Fastcounter. You can object to data collection and storage at any time with effect for the future. In order to object to the collection and storage of your visitor data in the future, you can obtain an opt-out cookie from Fastcounter under the following link, which means that no visitor data from your browser will be collected and stored by Fastcounter in the future: https://www .tresorgold24.com/privcookie. This will set an opt-out cookie with the name "privcookie" from Fastcounter. Please do not delete this cookie as long as you want to maintain your objection. Further information can be found in the data protection provisions of Fastcounter: https://www.fastcounter.de/en/datenschutz.html. Change of our data protection regulations We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration from time to time so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. B. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit. Questions to the data protection officer If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact our data protection officer directly: datenschutz@rittberger-gbr.de
© Vaultgold24.com
Gold|Silber|Platinum-Trading
Vaultgold24
Data protection Data protection declaration according to EU - GDPR. Responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws is: Rittberger GbR Kantstrasse 30 38536 Meinersen Managing Director: Michael Rittberger Your rights as a data subject You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details of our data protection officer:    - Information about your data stored by us and their processing,    - Correction of incorrect personal data,    - deletion of your data stored by us,    - Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,    - Objection to the processing of your data by us and    - Data portability, provided you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us. If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future. You can contact the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the federal state of your place of residence, your work or the alleged violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_li nks-node.html. Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this data protection declaration. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:    - you have given your express consent to this,    - the processing is necessary to process a contract with you,    - the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation, Processing is necessary to safeguard legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data. Deletion or blocking of the data We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as stipulated by the various storage periods provided by law. After the respective purpose or expiry of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions. Collection of general information when you visit our website When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically recorded by means of a cookie. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the website content you have requested and is mandatory when using the Internet. In particular, they are processed for the following purposes:    - Ensuring a problem-free connection to the website,    - Ensuring that our website can be used smoothly,    - Evaluation of system security and stability as well as    - for further administrative purposes. The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest from the aforementioned data collection purposes. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about you personally. The recipients of the data are only the responsible body and, if applicable, the processor. Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it. Cookies Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your hard drive by a website server. This automatically gives us certain data such as B. IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet. Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can make navigation easier for you and enable our website to be displayed correctly. In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent. Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how you can change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies. * Use of affiliate links / banners The banners / links from our cooperation partners that are embedded by us collect and process your personal data to the extent necessary in each case, insofar as you provide them for inquiries or other individual transactions. The data you provide will be used to fulfill contractual obligations towards you and to manage and process the contractual relationship, if necessary. In addition, it is used to the extent necessary to enable the data you provide in the context of making bookings and orders with the respective provider. The transfer of your personal data and beyond that to third parties to the extent necessary in each case, insofar as this is necessary in the context of the purpose you have made, for example to place your booking request there as requested. Please note that we are not responsible for the agreements concluded between you and the respective provider and, in particular, have no influence on data processing on third party websites. See data protection partner. Partner: BullionVault - Data protection Use of Google Analytics (NOT INSTALLED) This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Visitor counter Our website uses the Fastcounter visitor counter. Fastcounter is operated by DirectUpload Limited, Unit 308, 3 / F, Chevalier House, 45-51 Chatham Road South, Tsimshatsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong. Fastcounter is a free visitor counter that analyzes and evaluates the visitors and page views on this website. The IP address, date and time of the request, browser type, browser language, screen resolution, referrer and device type are read out and transmitted to the operator of Fastcounter. All data is transmitted SSL-encrypted and of course completely anonymized and evaluated according to the guidelines of the DSVGO. The IP address is pseudonymized during the transmission so that no personal data is transmitted to the operator of Fastcounter. You can object to data collection and storage at any time with effect for the future. In order to object to the collection and storage of your visitor data in the future, you can obtain an opt-out cookie from Fastcounter under the following link, which means that no visitor data from your browser will be collected and stored by Fastcounter in the future: https://www .tresorgold24.com/privcookie. This will set an opt-out cookie with the name "privcookie" from Fastcounter. Please do not delete this cookie as long as you want to maintain your objection. Further information can be found in the data protection provisions of Fastcounter: https://www.fastcounter.de/en/datenschutz.html. Change of our data protection regulations We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration from time to time so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. B. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit. Questions to the data protection officer If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact our data protection officer directly: datenschutz@rittberger-gbr.de
© Vaultgold24.com
Gold|Silber|Platinum-Trading